Alumni Management Committee |
11861
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-11861,theme-burst,everest-forms-no-js,mkd-core-2.0,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,burst child-child-ver-1.0.1,burst-ver-3.1, vertical_menu_with_scroll,smooth_scroll,woocommerce_installed,blog_installed,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.2.0,vc_responsive

FGGC SAGAMU ALUMNI MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

The Alumni Management Committee shall comprise the following only:

A) Two (2) representatives from each International Region, one of whom shall be the President/ anyone appointed by the president

B) Two (2) representatives from each Set club,
– For organized sets: President/ anyone appointed by the President and the Secretary

-For unorganized sets: 2 dedicated members who are passionate about our Alma mater and Alumni activities.

2020

Name of member

Name of member

2021

Name of member

Name of member

UK Reps

Amc-Us-Rep- Art Alade Abimbola

AMC -Abiola Adeniyi (Oyebadejo) USA rep

US Reps

Amc-Lolade Sarumi UK REP

AMC-UK-Rep Temitope AlakaOmotosho

2018

AMC-2018 Iteoluwa Akande.

AMC 2018 Aina Iyanuoluwa Grace

2019

AMC 2019 Ezinne Ogbonna

Name of member

2016

Amc-2016-Feyisayomi-Ayo-Akwe

AMC-2016 Teniola Adelana.

2017

Amc-2017 Anibule-Oluwakemi.

AMC-2017 Buzugbe Christy.

2014

AMC-2014 Taiwo Kafilat

AMC 2014, Adesuwa Omon

2015

AMC-2015 Tolu Adigun

AMC 2015, Ademiju Ayomide

2012

Amc-2012 Ojugbeli Onyekachukwu

Amc-2012 Sampson Oluwadamilola Tioluwanimi

2013

AMC 2013, D’Almeida Clara

Name of member

2010

Amc-2010 Anna Mo-Special Abel

AMC 2010, Odugbemi Damiloju

2011

AMC 2011 Imran Maryam

AMC 2011 Jadesola Lawal

2008

AMC-2008 Destiny Tildah.

AMC 2008, Oyiza Mathew

2009

AMC-2009 Sandra Sado

AMC-2009 Esther  Olaniran

2006

AMC-2006 Felicia Tofunmi

Name of member

2007

Amc-2007 Olabisi Oyebole.

AMC 2007, Viola Nwoye

2004

AMC 2004, Afolakemi Idowu

AMC 2004, Ejiofor Priscilla

2005

Name of member

Name of member

2002

AMC-2002 Ayodele Ayinla

Amc-2002 , Linda Agha

2003

Name of member

Name of member

2000

Amc-2000 Funmi Alao

AMC 2000, Abimbola Oyesanya

2001

AMC 2001, Sarah Osanyinlusi

AMC 2001, Tolu Alabi

1998

Amc-1998 Iyobosa Sanni Omo-ideh

AMC 1998, Tope Adeniran

1999

Name of member

Name of member

1996

Amc-1996 Folayemi Aparaashiru

AMC 1996, Tulu Fajingbesi-Jaiyeola

1997

AMC-1997 Golda Fregene Lawson

AMC 1997, Yvonne Nwamu

1994

Amc-1994 Abimbola Adekunle

Amc-1994 Lola Oladele-ojo Marian-Odeyale

1995

Name of member

Name of member

1992

Amc-1992 Adeyanju Olowodola

AMC 1992, Olajumoke Alabi

1993

AMC 1993, Lolade Tinubu-George

AMC 1993, Yemi Gbadebo

1990

Amc-1990 Bolanle Sulaiman.

AMC 1990, Deola Balogun

1991

Amc-1991 Yetunde Alade Olufosoye

AMC 1991, Feyi Olusanya

1988

AMC 1988 Tolulase Omodele-Rufai

Name of member

1989

Amc-1989 Nike Ogunjimi

AMC 1989, Dr. Iyabode Okulaja

1986

Lolade Sarumi UK REP

Name of member

1984

Amc-1984 Sola Okwobi

Amc-1984 Abayomi Olarinmoye

1985

Amc-1985 Bola Oyefeso.

Amc-1985 Aladepe Olajide

1982

Amc-1982 Olubunmi Ajike

Amc-1982 Dr. Muyibat Olodo

1983

Amc-1983 Fumni Fayombo Lasekan

Amc-1983 Ogunbona Olanike Olawunmi Oluyemi